Achievements

achievementsbanner

Brief achievement report of Mary Kom Regional Boxing Foundation

Sl. No. Name Championship Date Venue Result
  S. Nengneihat Kom State Level Boxing Champ 24-28 April 2006 Khuman Lampak Imphal Silver
All India Inter-SAI Competition 1-4 Oct. 2007 Kokrajhar Gold
1st Sub-junior Women National championship 26-30 sept 06 Patiala Bronze
2nd Sub-Junior Boxing Champ 25-30 Jan 2008 Andhra Pradesh Bronze
State Level 10-14 May 2008 Imphal Gold
3rd Junior Women’s National Boxing Champ 24-30 March 2009 Calengate, Goa Bronze
All India Inter-SAI 2009   Silver
  Ms. Neitinhui Chiru State Level 20-24 May 2009 Imphal Silver
  Mr. Samananda Singh “do” “do” “do” Silver
  K. Onneithang Kom “do” “do” “do” Silver
  Ms. Alice Hmar “do” “do” “do” Bronze
  Ms. Shila Devi “do” “do” “do” Silver
  Mr. Anit Kumar “do” “do” “do” Silver
  Mr. Ranjan Singh “do” “do” “do” Silver

 

 


Sl. No. Name Sex Weight Category Tournament/

Championship

Orgd. By

/Under the aegis of

Venue Duration Achievement

/Medal

1. M. Kariakthailu Rongmei F 66 kg State Level Open Boxing Championship 2011. Thangmeiband Youth Social Reformation & Development Committee/MABA Thangmeiband Ibudhou Naothikhong Pakhangba Lampak, Imphal 13th-17th of June 2011 Gold Medal
2. K. Oneithang Kom M 48 kg -do- -do- -do- -do- Gold Medal
3. O. Eliza Devi F 44 kg -do- -do- -do- -do- Silver
4. Punanda Singh M 54 kg -do- -do- -do- -do- Silver
5. Ng. Bigen Singh M 52 kg -do- -do- -do- -do- Bronze
6. Ch. Puspa Devi F 54 kg -do- -do- -do- -do- Bronze
7. W. Sairengchung Kom M 36 kg -do- -do-  

-do-

-do- Bronze
8. Anitkumar Singh M 50 kg -do- -do- -do- -do- Bronze
9. T.S. Merina Chiru F 50 kg  2nd National Women’s Sub-Junior Boxing Championship 2011 AIBF (Indian Amateur Boxing Federation). Chennai, TamilNadu 24th-29th of July 2011 Gold Medal
10. M. Kariakthailu Rongmei F 66 kg 7th Youth Women National Boxing Championship AIBF (Indian Amateur Boxing Federation). Patiala, Punjab 24-29 Sept. 2011 Nil
11. Ch. Puspa Devi F 54 kg -do- -do- -do- -do- Bronze
12. Chongpi Khongsai F   -do- -do- -do- -do- Nil
13. S. Nengneihat Kom F 48 kg All India SAI Inter Regional Boxing (Girls) Championship 2011 SAI Hisar 4-6 Oct 2011 Bronze
14. S. Nengneihat Kom F 46-48 kg 57th National School Games 2011-12 School Games Federation of India Akola, Maharashtra 8-13 Jan 2012 Gold
15. K. Onneithang M 49 kg 24th Northeast Games 2012 YAS Aizawl, Mizoram 20-23 March ‘12 Bronze
16. S. Nengneihat Kom F 48 -do- -do- -do- -do- Silver
1. W. Sairengchung Kom M 40 kg State Level Boxing Champ 2012 MABA Khuman Lampak 13-19 July ‘12 Bronze
2. Th. Somorjit M 52 kg -do- -do- -do- -do- Silver
3. Nemkhochong Khongsai F 60 kg -do- -do- -do- -do-  
4. TS. Merina Chiru F 48 kg -do- -do- -do- -do- Silver
5. H. Pahari F 64 kg -do- -do- -do- -do- Bronze
6. K. Onneithang Kom M 49 kg -do- -do- -do- -do- Silver
Sl. No. Name Sex Weight Category Tournament/

Championship

Orgd. By

/Under the aegis of

Venue Duration Achievement

/Medal

7. N. Thangneikhup M 60 kg -do- -do- -do- -do- Bronze
8. R. Ringneishong M 64 kg -do- -do- -do- -do- Bronze
9. Ng. Bigen Meitei M 52 kg -do- -do- -do- -do- Silver
10. Julia Serto F 48 kg -do- -do- -do- -do- Silver
11. M. Kariakthailu Rongmei F 66 kg -do- -do- -do- -do- Silver
12. Ng. Bidyapati F 36 kg -do- -do- -do- -do- Bronze
13. H. Kishan Singh M 44 -do- -do- -do- -do- Gold
14. R. Hena Aimol F 54 -do- -do- -do- -do- Silver
15. S. Nengneihat kom F 48 -do- -do- -do- -do- Gold

 

 

Sl. No. Name Sex Weight Category Tournament/

Championship

Orgd. By

/Under the aegis of

Venue Duration Achievement

/Medal

16. S. Nengneihat Kom F 48 kg State level/Trial selection for National Inter-school 2012 YAS, GoM Khuman Lampak 5-9 Nov. 2012 Selected
17. S. Nengneihat Kom F 48 Kg 12th Senior National Women’s boxing Champ. 2012 AIBF Guwahati 25-29 Nov Gold
18. M. Kariakthailiu F 60 kg -do- -do- Khuman Lampak -do- -do-
19. S. Julia Kom F 48 kg -do- -do- -do- -do- -do-
20. Merina Chiru F 50 kg PYAKA state Level YAS   8-12 Dec. 2012 Selected
21. M. Kariakthailiu F 60 kg -do- -do- -do- -do- -do-
22. Ng. Bijen Singh M 52 kg -do- -do- -do- -do- -do-
23. Herojit M 64 kg -do- -do- -do- -do- -do-

 

 

24. M. Kariakthailiu F 60 kg PYAKA, National YAS Madhya Pradesh 21-25 Jan 2013 Gold
25. Merina Chiru F 50 kg -do- -do- -do- -do- Gold
26. Herojit M 64 kg -do- -do- -do- -do- Bronze
27. S. Nengneihat Kom F 48 PYAKA, District Level YAS Churachandpur 5 March Gold
28. R. Hena Aimol F 54 -do- -do- -do- -do- Gold
29. Kimrose Haokip F 69 -do- -do- -do- -do- Gold
30. M. Kariakthailiu F 64 -do- -do- -do- -do- Gold
31. S. Julia Kom F 50 -do- -do- -do- -do- Gold
32. K. Onneithang Kom M 48 -do- -do- -do- -do- Gold
33. L. Osman Kom M 56 -do- -do- -do- -do- Gold
34. Herojit M 69 -do- -do- -do- -do- Gold
35. Bijen Singh M 48 -do- -do- -do- -do- Gold
36. Devchandra M 56 -do- -do- -do- -do- Gold
37. Helson Singh M 60 -do- -do- -do- -do- Gold
38. S. Nengneihat Kom F 48 PYAKA State Level/Trial Selection for NE Games YAS Khuman Lampak 14-18 March Silver
39. R. Hena Aimol F 54 -do- -do- -do- -do- Bronze
40. Kimrose Haokip F 69 -do- -do- -do- -do- Silver
41. M. Kariakthailiu F 64 -do- -do- -do- -do- Silver
42. K. Onneithang M 48 -do- -do- -do- -do- Bronze

 

 

Sl. No Name Sex Weight Championship/ tournament Organized by Venue Dates Medal/result
1. K. Onneithang Kom M 49 State Level Boxing Championship 2013 MABA Khuman Lampak 27 June-2July 2013 Bronze
2. S. Bijen Singh M 49 “do” “do” “do” “do” Gold
3. S. Julia Kom F 48 “do” “do” “do” “do” Silver
4. W. Sairengchung M 48 “do” “do” “do” “do” Silver
5. S. Depikarani F 52 “do” “do” “do” “do” Gold
6. Ch. Herojit M 69 “do” “do” “do” “do” Gold
7. H. Kishan M 46 “do” “do” “do” “do” Bronze
8. S. Nengneihat Kom F 48 “do” “do” “do” “do” Gold
9. Sonia Bomjan F 48 “do” “do” “do” “do” Gold
10. Ch. Chaoba Devi F 34 “do” “do” “do” “do” Silver
11. M. Puja F 38 “do” “do” “do” “do” Gold
12. Kh. Johnao Singh M 36 “do” “do” “do” “do” Silver
13. N.T. Gaishingdai M 75 “do” “do” “do” “do” Silver
14. L. Oshman M 54 “do” “do” “do” “do” Silver
15. M. Pushparani F 40 “do” “do” “do” “do” Silver
16. Elizabeth F 54 “do” “do” “do” “do” Silver
17. H. Rahul Singh M 40 “do” “do” “do” “do” Bronze
18. N. Rohit Singh M 32 “do” “do” “do” “do” Bronze
19. Th. Kirankumar M 42 “do” “do” “do” “do” Bronze
20. Th. Surchandra M 44 “do” “do” “do” “do” Bronze
21. St. Peter M 50 “do” “do” “do” “do” Bronze
22. P. Ajit M 52 “do” “do” “do” “do” Bronze
23. S. Rebika M 50 “do” “do” “do” “do” Bronze
24. M. Bidyapati F 42 “do” “do” “do” “do” Silver
25. H. Joy M 57 “do” “do” “do” “do” Bronze
26. H. Monika F 44 “do” “do” “do” “do” Gold

 

Sl. No Name Sex Weight Championship/ tournament Organized by Venue Dates Medal/result
1. K. Onneithang Kom M 52 State Level Boxing Championship 2014 MABA Khuman Lampak 27 May-1 June 2014 Silver
2. S. Bijen Singh M 49 “do” “do” “do” “do” Bronze
3. S. Julia Kom F 50 “do” “do” “do” “do” Bronze
4. W. Sairengchung M 48 “do” “do” “do” “do” Silver
5. S. Depikarani F 54 “do” “do” “do” “do” Gold
6. Ch. Herojit M 69 “do” “do” “do” “do” Silver
7. H. Kishan M 48 “do” “do” “do” “do” Bronze
8. S. Nengneihat Kom F 48 “do” “do” “do” “do” Gold
9. Sonia Bomjan F 48 “do” “do” “do” “do” Gold
10. Ch. Chaoba Devi F 34 “do” “do” “do” “do” Silver
11. M. Puja F 46 “do” “do” “do” “do” Gold
12. H. Boichong F 48 “do” “do” “do” “do” Silver
13. R. Somirin F 57 “do” “do” “do” “do” Silver
14. S. Benia F 60 “do” “do” “do” “do” Silver
15. N. Rohit Singh M 34 “do” “do” “do” “do” Silver
16. Th. Kirankumar M 48 “do” “do” “do” “do” Silver
17. Kh. Bidyarani F 42 “do” “do” “do” “do” Gold
18. R. Hena F 54 “do” “do” “do” “do” Silver
19. Christilin F 46 “do” “do” “do” “do” Bronze
20. N. Bidyapati F 44 “do” “do” “do” “do” Silver
21. Kh. Nanao Devi F 46 “do” “do” “do” “do” Silver
22. H. Monika F 46 “do” “do” “do” “do” Bronze
23. H. Chingkhei M 46 “do” “do” “do” “do” Bronze
24. H. Sushil Kumar M 46 “do” “do” “do” “do” Bronze
25. S. Mahima Kom F 40         Bronze
26. Th. Surchandra M 46         Bronze

 

Sl. No Name Sex Weight Championship/ tournament Organized by Venue Dates Medal/result
1. S. Nengneihat Kom F 48 National Women’s Boxing Championship 2014 Boxing India Raipur, Chatishgarh 11-16 Oct. 2014 Bronze
2. Jamuna Devi F 54 “do” “do” “do” “do” “do”
3. S. Depikarani F 51 State Level Boxing Championship 2015 MABA Khuman Lampak 2-7 June 2015 Silver
4. Ch. Herojit M 66 “do” “do” “do” “do” Gold
5. Sonia Bomjan F 52 “do” “do” “do” “do” Silver
6. Thotyola R.S. F 54 “do” “do” “do” “do” Silver
7. Lungliwang F 38 “do” “do” “do” “do” Bronze
8. H. Boichong F 50 “do” “do” “do” “do” Gold
9. Chanringwon F 46 “do” “do” “do” “do” Silver
10. S. Benia F 63 “do” “do” “do” “do” Silver
11. N. Rohit Singh M 38 “do” “do” “do” “do” Silver
12. Thenkam M 48 “do” “do” “do” “do” Bronze
13. Kh. Bidyarani F 46 “do” “do” “do” “do” Silver
14. Bindya Devi F 42 “do” “do” “do” “do” Bronze
15. Christilien F 48 “do” “do” “do” “do” Silver
16. N. Bidyapati F 48 “do” “do” “do” “do” Bronze
17. Kh. Nanao Devi F 52 “do” “do” “do” “do” Gold
18. H. Monika F 46 “do” “do” “do” “do” Bronze
19. Tingmila F 48 “do” “do” “do” “do” Bronze
20. Y. Grace F 46 “do” “do” “do” “do” Silver
21. Kabailungbou M 40 “do” “do” “do” “do” Bronze
22. Ibrahim Khan M 52 “do” “do” “do” “do” Gold
23. Etash Khan M 48 “do” “do” “do” “do” Gold
24. Nongdamba M 48 “do” “do” “do” “do” Bronze
25. Th. Bikash M 48 “do” “do” “do” “do” Bronze

 

Sl. No Name Sex Weight Championship/ tournament Organized by Venue Dates Medal/result
1. L. Shantikumar M 52 National Level Rural Sports Competition YAS Chennai 16-19 January Bronze
2. H. Boichong F 50 “do” “do” “do” “do” Bronze
3. Kh. Nanao F 57 “do” “do” “do” “do” Bronze
4. S. Debikarani F 63 “do” “do” “do” “do” Silver
5. Sonia Bomjan F   “do” “do” “do” “do” NIL
6. H. Paulinkumar M 46 National Level North East Games YAS Khuman Lampak 2-7 March 2016 Gold
7. L. Johnson Singh M 60 “do” “do” “do” “do” Silver